Paul Lubowicki

July 25, 2015 architectusa

Paul  Lubowicki

Architect Paul Lubowicki

from Los Angeles, California in United States

  • 141 Sierra Street El Segundo
  • info@lalarc.com
  • CA 90245 USA
  • +1 310 322 0211
  • +1 310 322 3620
  • http://lubowickilanier.com

Profile

Architect Type

Architect-General

Gender
Male
Birth Year

Other Name

Name Language

Hometown

Los Angeles, California, United States

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
-----
Philosophy:
-----
History:
Paul Lubowicki graduated from the Cooper Union School of Architecture in 1977 and worked with Frank Gehry from 1977 through 1984 as project designer on several residential and institutional projects.
Lubowicki and Lanier's approach to design considers each project as a unique opportunity to bring together the program, site, client, context and user into a coherent set of relationships at both an architectural and human scale.
The architectural firm of Lubowicki/Lanier was founded by Paul Lubowicki and Susan Lanier in 1988 and is considered to be one of the up and coming young firms in Los Angeles.

Education

School Attended:
Course
Architecture
Degree
Cooper Union School of Architecture, 1977

Organization

Architecture Style

Architecture Services

Building Technology

-----

Awards

-----