Anderson Anderson Architecture, SE

May 24, 2016 davejansen

Anderson Anderson Architecture, SE

Anderson Anderson Architecture, SE

from Helsinki (Helsingfors), Uusimaa (Nyland) in Finland (Suomi)

  • aaa@andersonanderson.com
  • Seattle Washington 98104 USA
  • (+1)-206-332-9500
  • (+1)-1-206-332-9501 / (+1)-415-520-9522

Profile

Foundation Year

2000

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Anderson Anderson Architecture is a diversely experienced, award-winning firm providing clients with design excellence and high-quality execution. Mark and Peter Anderson work with a small design staff, assuring close personal attention to the firm's projects. Anderson Anderson has built extensively in the USA and Japan. Best known for finely crafted modern homes, the firm also with commercial, public and institutional clients on projects raging from corporate headquarters, to churches and university buildings. Working with manufacturers and government agencies, Anderson Anderson has designed and built numerous research prototypes and prefabrication systems, exploring new construction technologies. Research on materials and manufacturing systems extends to consulting on product design, marketing, manufacturing and construction. Anderson Anderson's work has been widely published and recognized with numerous design awards. Anderson Anderson: Architecture and Construction and Prefab Prototypes: Site Specific Design for Offsite Construction, is available from Princeton Architectural Press.
Philosophy:
History:

Building Technology

Awards