ARC /Architectural Resources Cambridge, Inc.

October 13, 2016 WorldMaster

ARC /Architectural Resources Cambridge, Inc.

ARC /Architectural Resources Cambridge, Inc.

from Cambridge, Massachusetts in United States

  • 5 Cambridge Center, 12th Floor, Cambridge, Massachusetts 02142 Usa
  • Massachusetts 02142 Usa

Profile

Foundation Year

1969

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Founded in 1969, ARC/ ACRCHITECTURAL Resources Cambridge, Inc. is a fully integrated architectural design firm, providing services in the fields of architecture, planning, programming, and interior design. These services include feasibility analyses, land-use planning, site design, masterplanning, programming, design, construction documentation and administration, as well as space planning, furnishing, and equipment selection. ARC has a diverse portfolio that includes new construction, adaptive reuse, and historic renovation for a wide range of building types: laboratory and R&D facilities, corporate offices, academic buildings, libraries, dormitories, and athletic complexes. Representative clients include Abbott Laboratories, Bayer Diagnostics, EMD Pharmaceuticals, Fidelity Investments, Genzyme Corporation, MIllipore Corporation, Boston College, Duke University , HArvard University, Princeton University, and Sycruse University, as well as state universities in Colorado, Iowa, Massachusetts, and Missouri. The firm has has a staff of 60 professionals who bring a strong and broad foundation of experience to their work. Nationally recornized for excellence in architecture, ARC has received numerous design awards from the American Institute of Architects and other professional organizations.
Philosophy:
History:

Building Technology

Awards