BNIM Architects

May 30, 2016 japoy

BNIM Architects

BNIM Architects

from PreSov (Prešov), Prešovský in Slovakia

  • 106 West 14th Street, Suite 200, Kansas City. Missouri 64105 USA
  • Kansas City. Missouri 64105 USA
  • (+1)-816-783-1500
  • (+1)-816-783-1501

Profile

Foundation Year

2000

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
BNIM Architects is the leader of a new generation of design firms, setting the course for multidisciplined, responsible architecture generated through a team of experts rahter than an individual. Through clode client participation and in-depth contextual research, BNIM strives to bring to light symbolic and regionaly significant building practices and materials. Founded in 1970, BNIM is a national design leader, constantly implementing the delivery of strong design-driven solutions to advance the users' relationship with architecture and the environment. The firm maintains a high level of stewardship in the community and champions the pursuit of the idea as a foundation for strnghtening each project. This holistic thinking informs the firm's approach as a collaborative and innovative design practice. By exploring issues of sustainable, function, context, and budget with all key stakeholders, BNIM fosters a discovery proccess that facilitates a solution which furthers the expectations of clients and communities nationwide.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards