Cannon Design

October 13, 2016 WorldMaster

Cannon Design

Cannon Design

from Boston, Massachusetts in United States

  • 100 Cambridge Street, Suite 1400, Boston, Massachusetts 02114 USA
  • Massachusetts 02114 USA

Profile

Foundation Year

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Cannon Design is an internationally ranked multidisciplinary firm of 600, recognized for design excellence, technological innovation, and known for performance and dedication to client service. A 'single firm, multi-office' practice approach enables the firm to focus the resources of its staff through a network of 15 offices. By assembling all disciplines within the organization, a committed team of architects, engineers, planners and interior designers offers clients in a single point of responsibility and accountability, ensuring each project's success. Cannon Design strives to create environments that are a thoughtful response to the program mission, physical setting and functional purpose, reflecting the spirit and personality of each owner. The firm is focused on quality-with client satisfaction as the ultimate measurement. Cannon Design works continuously to advance the state of the art, contributing to the built environment and quality of life of the people for whom it creates living and working spaces.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards