Co Architects

October 13, 2016 mr-tropicano

Co Architects

Co Architects

from Los Angeles, California in United States

  • 5055 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 900, Los Angeles, California 90036 USA
  • California 90036 USA

Profile

Foundation Year

1986

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
CO Architects (formerly Anshen+Allen LA) is one of the USA's leading architectural firms specializing in academic, science and technology, and healthcare programming, planning, and design.
Philosophy:
CO Architects responds to the demands of the complex projects with elegantly designed, technically sophisticated buildings that seek to enrich the lives of those who use them, gracefully fulfill functional and technical expectations, and reinforce the coherence of their surroundings.
History:
Founded in 1986, the firm has designed more than 50 academic projects- including 30 teaching and research laboratories- and more than 25 healthcare projects, as well as libraries, musuems, and performing arts centers. Its work has been featured in a number of national and international architectural publications.

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards