Elkus/Manfredi Architects

October 13, 2016 WorldMaster

Elkus/Manfredi Architects

Elkus/Manfredi Architects

from Boston, Massachusetts in United States

  • 530 Atlantic Avenue, Boston, Massachussetts 02210 USA
  • Massachussetts 02210 USA

Profile

Foundation Year

1988

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Founded in 1988, Elkus/Manfredi Architects has developed a reputation for outstanding design in mixed-use, retail and entertainment, corporate office buildings and interiors, education, hospitality and residential facilities. Working with industry leaders to make visions physically tangible, the firm's designs are as diverse as its clients. Elkus/Manfredi Architects has helped clients to evaluate their current business processes and analyze future business trends-at times leading to the development of a new prototypical design, or implementation of a new way of doing business. Current projects of note include Belmar, a 3.3 million-square-foot mixed-use urban development in Lakewood, Clorado; the Paramount residential tower in San Francisco, California; 33 Arch Street office tower in Boston, Massachussetts; and the 500,000-square-foot retail base for AOL Time Warner Center in New York City.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards