FanningHowey Associates, Inc

May 26, 2016 japoy

FanningHowey Associates, Inc

FanningHowey Associates, Inc

from Wien (Vienna), Vienna (Wien) in Austria (Österreich)

  • 1200 Irmscher Boulevard, Celina, Ohio 45822 USA
  • spoor@fhai.com
  • Ohio 45822 USA
  • (+1)-419-586-2292
  • (+1)-419-586-3393

Profile

Foundation Year

2000

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
For 44 years, Fanning Howey has worked to create dynamic educational facilities. The firm has tracked the evolution of schools in the USA, exploring the latest advances in flexible instructional configurations, advance security, sustainable design, and other exciting developments. This commitment to the quality of educational facilities has established Fanning Howey as a national leader. The firm believes that architecture should serve education, and that the needs of the client are its first priority. Above all, it seeks to create buildings that reflect the unique character of the surrounding community. Fanning Howey's commitment to school planning and design extends beyond its day-to-day practice. The firm has long been active in the top educational organizations - including the Council of Educational Facility Planners International (CEFPI), as well as conducting extensive research into the impact of facilities on the learning environment. Fanning Howey is proud to have served educational clients across the USA, from Alaska to Florida.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards