Fentress Bradburn Architects Ltd

May 26, 2016 japoy

Fentress Bradburn Architects Ltd

Fentress Bradburn Architects Ltd

from Feldkirch, Vorarlberg in Austria (Österreich)

  • 421 Broadway, Denver, Colorado 80203 USA
  • marketing@fentressbradburn.com
  • Colorado 80203 USA
  • (+1)-303-722-5000
  • (+1)-303-722-7293

Profile

Foundation Year

1980

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
 Fentress Bradburn Architects is a design leader in a wide array of building types, including airports, offices, civic architecture and museums, in the USA, Asia, the Middle East, and Latin America. Established in 1980, the firm first came to International prominence with the design of Denver International Airport, quickly followed by commissions for airports in Seoul, Korea, and Seattle, Washington. In the civic realm, the firm has won national design competitions for the Clark Country Government Center in Las Vegas, Nevada, and for the City of Oakland Administration Buildings in California. Fentress Bradburn's award-winning designs for museums include the National Museum of Wildlife Art in Jackson, Wyoming, and the National Museum of the Marine Corps in Quantico, Virginia. The firm has won 18 national and international design competitions, as well as more than 170 design honors, awards and citations, including 57 from the American Institute of Architects.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards