GDS Architects, Inc

May 31, 2016 japoy

GDS Architects, Inc

GDS Architects, Inc

from Sydney, New South Wales in Australia

  • 780 South Arroyo Parkway, Suite 300, Pasadenia, California 91105 USA
  • collins@gdsarchitects.com
  • California 91105 USA
  • (+1)-626-535-9370
  • (+1)-626-535-9371

Profile

Foundation Year

1994

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Founded in 1994, GDS Architects, Inc. Is an architecture and planning firm with offices in Pasadena and Seoul. The practices provides full architecture, masterplanning, space planning, programming, and interior design services for both private clients and civil services. Within the pats 10 years, GDS' partners have won numerous international design competitions, including Yong Dong International Airport, Korea energy Management Center, Tae Leung speed Skating Arena, and X-Zone Electronics Retail Complex. GDS has been rsponsible for a wide spectrum of international projects including masterplanning of major urban centers, redevelopment projects, large-scale mixed-use commercial and retail developments, corporate headquarters, industrial and laboratory projects, municipal/civic facilities, transportation and aviation, hospitality, and housing and education facilitites. Current projects include the Centrum Star Mixed-Use apartment Towers, Cj Feista Mixed-Use Apartment Towers, and several masterplan and retail projects in Korea and PRC. The firm has earned respect and recognition as one of the premier architectural design firms working in Asia. Its work has been widely published in international architectural books and magazines.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Architecture Style

Building Technology

Awards