Glen Irani Architects

May 31, 2016 pj123

Glen Irani Architects

Glen Irani Architects

from Melbourne, Victoria in Australia

  • info@glenirani.com
  • California 90291 USA
  • (+1)-310-305-8840
  • (+1)-310-822-1801

Profile

Foundation Year

2000

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
The work of Glen Irani Architects is a reflection of its intense research into the human, environmental, functional and technological factors that fuel innovative, contemporary design concepts. The development of these concepts results in projects that achieve enduring beauty and meaning while expressing the firm's ever-evolving artistic values. Through its project construction division, Irani/Projects, the design and building processes have been seamlessly integrated. The coupling of the two disciplines has proven its relevance through the course of numerous projects by enabling the continuation of the design process, the refinement of detail and the ultimate control of quality and craftsmanship for the duration of construction. The principal, Glen Irani AIA, received a Bachelor of Architecture degree from California State Polytechnic University. His professional background includes the noted architectural firms of the late John Lautner, Skidmore Owings & Merrill and Richard Meier & Partners. In 1995, Glen Irani Architetcs was established and since then has developed an extensive portfolio of exclusive residential bulidings and interiors, art galleries, office buildings, retail buildings and interiors, manufacturing and distribution facilities, gardens, furniture and product design,.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards