Hellmuth, Obata Kassabaum Hok

May 31, 2016 pj123

Hellmuth, Obata  Kassabaum Hok

Hellmuth, Obata Kassabaum Hok

from Sydney, New South Wales in Australia

  • 211 North Broadway, Suite 600, St. Louis, Missouri 63102 USA
  • patrick.macleamy@hok.com
  • Missouri 63102 USA
  • (+1)-314-421-2000
  • (+1)-314-421-0285

Profile

Foundation Year

1995

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
HOK is among the world's most acclaimed and diverse global architectural practices, with expertise in architecture, engineering, interiors, planning, lighting, graphics, facilities planning and assesment, and design/build. Founded in 1995, HOK is commited to design excellence, client service and a collaborative approach to developing solutions for buildings and communities. Through its network of worldwide offices, the firm serves diverse clients within the corporate, commercial, public and institutional markets. As expansive as the HOK network has become, its founding philosophy remains the same: to create environments that go beyond pure fiction to enhace the quality of life for those who work, live, visit and have fun in them. Through its enduring commitment to sustainable design, HOK is helping its clients create high-performance building environments while being responsible stewards of the natural environment.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards