HKS, Inc

May 26, 2016 japoy

HKS, Inc

HKS, Inc

from Wien (Vienna), Vienna (Wien) in Austria (Österreich)

  • 1919 McKinney Avenue, Dallas, Texas 75201 USA
  • Texas 75201 USA
  • (+1)-214-969-5599
  • (+1)-214-969-3397

Profile

Foundation Year

1939

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
HKS, Inc., headquarters in Dallas with offices in Atlanta, London, Los Angeles, Mexico City, Orlando, Richmond, Salt Lake City, Tampa, and Washington DC, and alliances in the United Kingdom, provides professional services in architecture, planning, structural engineering, interior architecture, and gracphic design. Founded in 1939, the firm has executed commissions for its structures valued in excess of US$36 billion. Since its inception, HKS has grown to be one of the largest architectural and engineering firms in the USA with more than 690 employees and projects in 400 cities located in 45 states, the District of Columbia, as well as 21 international projects. Project expereince includes corporate headquarters, office buildings, healthcare facilities, assembly, public buildings, multi-family housing, educatiobnal facilities, and a variety of projects for industry.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards