Jeter, Cook Jepson Architects, Inc

May 30, 2016 japoy

Jeter, Cook  Jepson  Architects, Inc

Jeter, Cook Jepson Architects, Inc

from Dublin (Baile Átha Cliath), Dublin (Áth Cliath) in Ireland (Éire)

  • 450 Church Street Hartford, Connecticut 06103 USA
  • design@jcj.com
  • Connecticut 06103 USA
  • (+1)-861-247-9226
  • (+1)-860-524-8067

Profile

Foundation Year

2000

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Jeter, cook and Jepson Architects, Inc.'s confident design emerged from its relationships with 3000 extraordinary clients over more than seven decades of professional practice. Conscious collaboration guides project stakeholders and staff throughout the development process to ensure that decisions made will yield smart, optimistic, and exceptionally pleasing results. The firm's portfolio includes new construction, renovation, expansion, and historic rehabilitation commercial, and human service use. Earth and every commission starts with an understanding of the client's mission, funding parameters, as well as user group goals and expectations. Throughout the process of concious collaboration an uncommon level of attention is devoted to planning and programming to ensure that functionally is as succesful as image. Wheter the Facility is new or established, the budget generous or modest, the design sensibility traditional or Progressive, JCJ architecture creates favorable first and lasting impressions.
Philosophy:
History:

Building Technology

Awards