Leo A Daly

May 30, 2016 japoy

Leo A Daly

Leo A Daly

from Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur in Malaysia (马来西亚)

  • 8600 Indian Hills Drive, Omaha, Nebraska 68114 USA
  • info@leodaly.com
  • Nebraska 68114 USA
  • (+1)-402-391-8111
  • (+1)-402-391-8564

Profile

Foundation Year

1915

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
LEO A DALY is an internationally renowned architecture, planning, engineering, and interior design firm with corporate headquarters located in Omaha, Nebraska. The company's portfolio includes award-winning projects in 50 countries, all 50 states, and the District of Columbia in the USA. The firm currently employs more than 1200 architects, planners, engineers, and interior designers in 20 offices worldwide. It is consistently ranked in the top five largest architecture/engineering firms and top 10 interior design firms in the USA, and is listed among the top 20 global architecture firms. LEO A DALAY projects reflect imagination and intelligence, creating exceptional solutions that enhance the quality of the human experince and the environment. Current market sectors include health care, aviation, hospitality, and federal USA government. LEO A DALY was founded in Omaha, Nebraska, in 1915 by Leo A. Daly, Sr. The firm is currently led by president and chairman Leo A. Daly III, FAIA, RIBA, RAIA.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Architecture Style

Building Technology

Awards