Long Associates Architects, Inc

May 31, 2016 pj123

Long  Associates Architects, Inc

Long Associates Architects, Inc

from Sydney, New South Wales in Australia

  • 4525 S. Manhattan Avenue, Tampa, Florida 33611-2305 USA
  • Lex@longandassociates.com
  • Florida 33611-2305 USA
  • (+1)-813-839-0506
  • (+1)-813-839-4616

Profile

Foundation Year

1974

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Long & Associates is the essence of a full-service firm. Established in 1974, the firm has matured with architecture leading the way to include planning, programming, project design, cost estimating, interior design, educational specification, electrical engineering, mechanical engineering, plumbing design, structural engineering, speciality engineering, contract administration, construction management, and environmental engineering. The firm' greates strength is its team diversity. Service is the core of the firm's existence. It seeks a long-standin relationship with each of its clients and to provide service unmatched in the industry. One way this is accomplished is through team diversity. Long & Associates offers its clients one-stop shopping and responsibility, which cannot be matched through standard consulting practices. The firm works closely with its clients and has tailored its project management process to building consensus at every stage.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards