LSP Associates Ltd

May 26, 2016 japoy

LSP Associates Ltd

LSP Associates Ltd

from Wien (Vienna), Vienna (Wien) in Austria (Österreich)

  • 205 1/2 King Street, Charleston, South Carolina 29401 USA
  • johnmack@ls3p.com
  • South Carolina 29401 USA
  • (+1)-843-577-4444
  • (+1)-843-722-4789

Profile

Foundation Year

2000

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
At LS3P ASSOCIATES, LTD. the client is integral to the process. The practice is built around three tenets: • SOLUTIONS THROUGH LISTENING is the LS3P way of attentively synthesizing the client’s vision, goals and program in to a project concept. • SERVICE BY DESIGN is the consistent methodology of practice, project and quality control that ensures every LS3P service is delivered effectively, expeditiously and in accordance with the client’s expectations for the successful delivery of the building experience. • SUCCESS FROM EXPERIENCE defines the concentration of leadership, talent, expertise and enthusiasm that constitutes an LS3P studio. Unleashing the power of experts who practice with excellence, integrity, caring, respect and balance is what LS3P Associates is committed to providing for its clients. The practice is based on an interwoven methodology that creates a great source of pride in its principals and associates. This total integration talent and resources includes the clients who play a significant role in the LS3P process of total project delivery.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards