Lunz Prebor Fowler Architects

May 30, 2016 japoy

Lunz Prebor Fowler Architects

Lunz Prebor Fowler Architects

from Pinto, Madrid in Spain (España)

  • 58 Lake Morton Drive, Lakeland, Florida 33801 USA
  • Florida 33801 USA
  • (+1)-863-682-1882
  • (+1)-863-687-6346

Profile

Foundation Year

2000

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Lunz Prebor Fowler Architects is an award-winning architectural firm headquartered in Lakeland, Florida. Its professional services consist of master planning, site analysis, programming, graphics, building design, interior design, space planning, facilities management and construction phase administration. Edward G. Lunz, AIA established the firm in 1987, after concluding a successful 12-year partnership with the Smith-Lunz Group. The staff now includes principals Mr. Lunz, Mr. Daniel Fowler, AIA, and Mr. Victor Prebor, AIA, and additional staff architects, a CADD manager, CADD operatior/draftsmen, administrative staff, a constructive coordinator and an interior designer. Lunz Prebor Folwer Architects has successfully designed and managed over $200 million of work over the past five years. Its customer-oriented philosophy, attention to detail and quality of designs, have resulted in 90 percent of its clients becoming repeat or referred customers. The office has a diverse portfolio of design experience that includes: corporate offices, government projects, higher education, master planning, design and renovation, recreation facilities, museums, fine arts centers, historic restorations and renovations, transportation/distribution facilities, and multiple-unit and single family residences.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards