Mackey Mitchell Associates

May 31, 2016 pj123

Mackey Mitchell Associates

Mackey Mitchell Associates

from Sydney, New South Wales in Australia

  • 800 St. Louis Union Station, St. Louis, Missouri 63103-2257 USA
  • kathy_u@mackeymitchell.com
  • Missouri 63103-2257 USA
  • (+1)-314-421-1815
  • (+1)-314-421-5206

Profile

Foundation Year

1968

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Mackey Mitchell Associates is an award-winning professional design services firm, which provides services in planning, architecture and interior design. Founded in 1968, MMA is known for its client and user-oriented approach to the collaborative design process. The firm has a portfolio of wide-ranging projects from work in Saudi Arabia to major universities and Fortune 500 companies. For two consecutive years, the St. Louis Business Journal has chosen Mackey Mitchell as one of the area's Best Places to Work; in 2001, First Place Laclede Award for People Development, and in 200, for Corporate Culture. In 1999, the firm was recognized by Architectural Record as one of 'America's Best Managed Firms'. Mackey Mitchell Associates maintains a high-level of professionalism, approaching each commission with respect, integrity, and sincerity. The firm embraces design as an extension of the community, while expressing the client's sprit and intent. The firm recognizes that what is done today lays the groundwork for tomorrow. 
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards