Morris Architects

May 30, 2016 japoy

Morris Architects

Morris Architects

from Firenze, TS-Florence - Pistoia - Prato in Italy

  • 3355 W. Alabama, Suite 200, Houston, Texas 77098 USA
  • Texas 77098 USA
  • (+1)-713-622-1180
  • (+1)-713-622-7021

Profile

Foundation Year

1938

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Morris Architects was established in Houston, Texas in 1938. The firm's professional practice is international with projects and registration in 23 US states and work in the Caribbean, Central Ameica, Europe, Mexico, South America, and the Pacfic Rim. The firm provides comprehensive architecture and interior design services, masterplanning, programming, landscape architecture, and environmental graphic design services. Morris Architects is organized into seven design studios, each dedicated to a designated area of focus: Civic, Corporate, Education, Entertainment, Healthcare, Hospitality, and Performing Arts. In addition to Houston, offices are located in Orlando, Florida and Los Angeles, California. During the past five years, over $4 billion worth of projects has been completed worldwide.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards