Partners In Design Architects, Ill

May 26, 2016 japoy

Partners In Design Architects, Ill

Partners In Design Architects, Ill

from Bruxelles (Brussels), Région de Bruxelles (Brussels Gewest) in Belgium

  • 770 Lake Cook Road, Suite 140, Deerfield, Illinois 60015 USA / 600 52nd Street, Suite 220, Kenosha, Wisconsin 53140 USA
  • info@pidarch.com
  • Wisconsin 53140 USA
  • (+1)-847-940-0300
  • (+1)-847-940-1045

Profile

Foundation Year

1991

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
A commitment to building long-term collaborative relationships with clients, employees, business partners and the communities they serve is fuelled by a passion for exceptional architecture. Through dedication to high design standards, teamwork and an understanding of programs and budgets, the firm exceeds its clients' expectations, provides professional opportunities to staff, and enhances the built environment. Founded in 1991, the firm provides quality architectural services from offices located in Deerfield, Illiois and Kenosha, Wisconsin. Its design work is enhanced by the diversity of its project types and the ability to listen and synthesize. An interactive and collaborative design methodology allows clients to play a key role in the design of their unique building solutions. The firm's contined growth, expangding client base and high number of repeat clients testify to the principle that quality design executed in cost-effective solutions provides clients their best value.
Philosophy:
History:

Building Technology

Awards