Peckham Wright Architects, Inc

May 26, 2016 japoy

Peckham  Wright Architects, Inc

Peckham Wright Architects, Inc

from Wien (Vienna), Vienna (Wien) in Austria (Österreich)

  • 15 South 10th Street, Columbia, Missouri 65201 USA
  • Missouri 65201 USA
  • (+1)-573-449-2683
  • (+1)-573-442-6213

Profile

Foundation Year

1978

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Since 1978, Peckham & Wrighht Architects has delivered architectural and masterplanning serices to private businesses, public agencies, and individuals. PWA offers complete project design services, in a high-tech setting, through collaboration of in-house design professionals and outside consultants. PWA focuses on finding an appropriate design opportunity in every project with attention to color, texture, energy, natural light, and the integration of from and structure. The firm's design aesthetic acknowledges the historical, natural, and built contexts that exist in every project and site. The success of PWA projects is also the result of careful architectural programming, thoughtful execution of the design, the quality of the construction document, and the ability to listen and clearly communicate. By developing strong relationships with clients, PWA gains a deeper understanding of client needs, providing timely services and architecture of lasting value. Since its founding, Pwa has focused on sustainability and the relationship between people, the natural environment and the built environment. It has incorporated sustainable design across the entire practice with projects ranging from the Missouri Department of Conservation Campus in Cape Girardeau, Missouri, to town planning in Budapest, Hungary.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards