Sasakit Associates, Inc

May 31, 2016 pj123

Sasakit Associates, Inc

Sasakit Associates, Inc

from Perth, Western Australia in Australia

  • 64 Pleasant Street, Watertown, Masaschusetts 02472 USA
  • info@sasaki.com
  • Masaschusetts 02472 USA
  • (+1)-617-926-330
  • (+1)-617-924-2748

Profile

Foundation Year

2000

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Sasaki Associates pioneered the concept of interdisciplinary design and planning. All disciplines--planning, landscape architecture, architecture, urban design, civil engineering, and interior design--are represented in the ownership and management of the firm. This structure ensure that each project is led by the discipline or group of disciplines most appropriate to meet the client's needs. The firm's focus is on designing projects that can be built. Its interdisciplinary structure stems from the collaborative spirit that has guided the firm since its inception.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards