Stelle Architects

May 26, 2016 japoy

Stelle Architects

Stelle Architects

from Wien (Vienna), Vienna (Wien) in Austria (Österreich)

  • 48 Foster Ave, PO Box 3002, Bridgehampton, New York 11932 USA
  • info@stelleco.com
  • New York 11932 USA
  • (+1)-631-537-0019
  • (+1)-631-537-5116

Profile

Foundation Year

2000

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Stelle Architects is an award-winning architecture, planning, and interior design firm that specializes in the design of educational, cultural and institutional buildings, as well as coastal residences. Founded by Frederick Stelle, AIA, in 1984, Stelle Architects is equally adept in the design of new buildings, adaptive re-use, and the expansion of historic structures. With every project, the firm strives to produce architecture of formal and functional simplicity, aesthetic integrity, and vision. Stelle Architects strives to achieve a balance between conservation, the context of the site, and representing our time. Each project has its own style, sharing the common commitment to optimism and originality. Historical references are recognized in spirit only. Every project is a new beginning and no two are alike.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards