Svpa Architects Inc

May 31, 2016 pj123

Svpa Architects Inc

Svpa Architects Inc

from Sydney, New South Wales in Australia

  • 1466 28th Street, Suite 200, West Des Moines, Iowa 50266 USA
  • design@SVPA-architects.com
  • Iowa 50266 USA
  • (+1)-515-327-5990
  • (+1)-515-327-5991

Profile

Foundation Year

1953

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
SVPA Architects Inc. was established in 1953, and is a privately owned, subchapter 'S' corporation. Its areas of expertise include architecture, planning, landscape architecture, and interior design services. It has received over 3,000 commissions and 80 percent of its work is repeat business from satisfied clients. With a staff of 21 experienced professionals, there is direct principal involvement on every project, ensuring the delivery of successful, within-budget and on-time projects. SVPA has a proven ability to listen to its clients' special needs.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards