Architectural Institute of British Columbia

April 28, 2015 japoy



Previous

Next


Organization Description

The Architectural Institute of British Columbia is a body mandated to regulate the profession of architecture within the province of British Columbia. It was established through a provincial statute, the Architects Act, in 1920.



Other Name

AIBC