University of British Columbia, Vancouver

May 11, 2015 japoy



Previous

Next


College Description Description

The University of British Columbia is a public Canadianresearch university located in Vancouver, British Columbia. It was established in1908 as the McGill University College of British Columbia, the Universitybecame independent and adopted its current name in 1915. It is the oldestinstitution of higher learning in British Columbia.



Other Name

UBC

school: University of British Columbia, Vancouver

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada